Employee Directory

Employee Directory

Administration: City Hall 206 N Main Street Toledo, OR 97391
Name Title Phone #
 Craig Martin City Manager 541-336-2247 x 2020
 Nancy Bryant City Recorder 541-336-2247 x 2110
 Cindy Olivieri
Assistant City Recorder 541-336-2247 x 2060
 Michael Adams City Attorney/City Planner 541-336-2247 x 2080
 Arlene Inukai Planning Technician/Assistant Planner 541-336-2247 x 2130
 Polly Chavarria Finance Director 541-336-2247 x 2120
 Carma McCaslin Accounting Clerk 541-336-2247 x 2040
 Briana Lane Utility Clerk 541-336-2247 x 2050
 Joan Demarest Municipal Judge 541-336-2247
Public Works: City Hall 206 N Main Street
Water Treatment: 860 NE Reservoir Lane

Wastewater Treatment: 1105 SE Fir Street
Name Title Phone #
Michael J. Adams
Public Works Director 541-336-2247 x2070
 Arlene Inukai Clerical Support 541-336-2247 x 2130
Teresa Hill Crew Leader 541-336-1243
 Pat Hill Equipment Maintenance 541-336-1243
 Ric Saavedra Water Plant Senior Operator 541-336-2610
 Caleb Stokes Jr. Water Plant Operator/Maintenance 541-336-2610
 Matt MacPhail Wastewater Treament Plant Senior Operator 541-336-2138
 Dale VanNatta Jr. Wastewater Treament Plant Operator 541-336-2138
 Ric Pina
Maintenance Worker III 541-336-1243
 Rickey Rasmussen
Maintenance Worker II 541-336-1243
 Michael Barker
Maintenance Worker II 541-336-1243
Facilities
Dave Inman Facilities Coordinator 541-961-6025
Dennis Chavarria Grounds Maintenance 541-336-1243
Timothy Johnson Jr. Ground Maintenance (PT) 541-336-1243
vacant Custodial Technician 541-961-6025
Library: 173 NW 7th Street
Name Title Phone #
 Deborah Trusty Library Director 541-336-3132 x7100
 Zachary Dues Assistant Library Director 541-336-3132 x7200
 Andrea Haller Technical Services Operator 541-336-3132 x7400
Harrison Baker Technical Services Operator 541-336-3132 x7300
Recreation Department: 174 NW 7th Street
Name Title Phone #
 Lifeguards Staff Front Counter 541-336-3181 x6200
 Stephanie Frenock & Mereline Schneidecker Aquatics Manager 541-336-3181 x6100
Fire Department: 285 NE Burgess Road
Name Title Phone #
 William Ewing Fire Chief 541-336-3311 x5201
 Tony Monroe Training Division Chief 541-336-3311 x5202
 Larry Robeson Maintenance Division Chief 541-336-3311 x5217
 Dave Inman Fire Assistant Chief/Facilities Coordinator 541-336-3311 x5206
Police Department: 250 W (Business) Highway 20
Name Title Phone #
 David Enyeart Police Chief 541-336-5555 x3000
 Michael Pace Patrol Sergeant 541-336-5555
 Michael Henderson Officer 541-336-5555
 Matt McCandless Officer 541-336-5555
 Bob Shawver
Officer 541-336-5555
 Tabitha Dean Officer 541-336-5555
 Aaron Pitcher Detective 541-336-5555
 Cassie Griffith Dispatch Supervisor 541-336-5555
 Amy Rodda Dispatch 541-336-5555
 Cara Ammons Dispatch 541-336-5555
 Cassandra McCrea
Dispatch 541-336-5555
 Joella Blomstrom Dispatch 541-336-5555
 Jovita Ballentine Dispatch 541-336-5555

For all other inquires, please use the form below: